Showing posts with label 2011 European Individual Women's Chess Championship. Show all posts
Showing posts with label 2011 European Individual Women's Chess Championship. Show all posts

Thursday, May 19, 2011

Chess Femme News!

I have to laugh at the somewhat fractured English in this article translated from Chinese to English - but I also have to say that it is written in much better English than I've often read in the Comments section at Yahoo News!

From People's Daily (China) - the English version
Cmilyte enjoys unusual year with newly-crowned European chess title
May 19, 2011

The year 2011 must be somewhat unusual for Viktorija Cmilyte, in which she has won the European Individual Women Chess Championship on Wednesday since 2003 and got three silver medals for finishing runner-up at the continental level in 2003, 2008 and last year.

But it was this year when the worldwide 15th-ranked Lithuanian has finally added the elusive European championship title to her collection of competitive trophies, especially from major competitions.

"Happy. I feel very happy," said the 28-year-old mother of two, who has every right to feel that way, because the continental title had shunned her for so long and for so many times when she had come so close to getting it.

"I missed three (European) championship tournaments," added the newly-crowned champion. "But I took part in all the others up till today."

Born in 1983 at Lithuania's fourth largest city of Siauliai, Cmilyte started playing chess at the age of six, tutored by her own father who remained her coach during her formative years.

She soon made her presence in the chessdom felt when she won the European Youth Champion for Girls (under the age of 10), the World Youth Champion for Girls (under 12), two national championship (including one which she had to brush aside four male contenders to win), the Corus Reserve Group tournament, two Chess Olympiad gold medals, and the World Women Rapidplay Champion.

Apart from playing chess, the tall Lithuanian also plays basketball and volleyball to make the most of her born height.

Thanks to her mental strength, swiftness and stamina, Cmilyte has, between 1996 and this year, posted a winning rate of almost 62 percent off the more than 380 competitive games she has entered.

In May this year, FIDE, the world governing body of the sport of chess, has ranked Cmilyte a worldwide 15th, behind the Russian sisters Nadezhda and Tatiana Kosintseva (4th and 5th respectively), Nana Dzagnidze of 2011 European championship hosts Georgia (6th), Anna Muzychuk of Slovenia (8th), Kateryna Lahno of Ukraine (9th), Alexandra Kosteniuk of Russia (10th), Antoaneta Stefanova of Bulgaria (13th) and Elina Danielian of Armenia (14th).

At the Tbilisi championship, ninth-seeded Cmilyte met and beat top seed Nadezhda Kosintseva and seventh-seeded Elina Danielian but lost to eighth seed Antoaneta Stefanova. But en route to winning the final championship title, the Lithuanian played and defeated twice and defending continental champion Pia Cramling from Sweden, seeded 12th in Tbilisi.

"The most difficult game in Tbilisi I have played was the draw with Bela Khotenashvili (from hosts Georgia)," remembered the Lithuanian who described the eighth-round draw as very challenging.

Source: Xinhua

*****************************************************
Chessbase has a report (and photos of the ladies, of course), on the recently completed 2011 European Individual Women's Chess Championship (May 7 - 18, 2011 in Tbilisi, Georgia).  The report covers events through Round 8 (the tournament was 11 rounds).

*****************************************************
Chessbase also has a report on the 2nd Hainan Dangzhou (May 15 - 24, 2011) in which current Women's World Chess Champion GM Hou Yifan of China is going up against very strong male competition. So far, Hou is 1.5/3, starting out the tournament with a victory (with the white pieces) against comparatively rated GM Zhou Weiqi (at ELO 2610; Yifan's ELO is 2612).

******************************************************
Lubbock Online has GM Susan Polgar's latest column:

Polgar: Questions from parents and coaches
Posted: May 19, 2011 - 3:56pm

******************************************************
Another report on GM Viktorija Cimylte's victory at the European Individual Women's Chess Championshp:

From georgiatoday.ge
Lithuanian Cmilyte wins women’s chess championship in Tbilisi
Georgian medal challenge diminishes in later rounds
Sports
Issue #562
20.05.11 - 26.05.11

Lithuanian Grand Master Viktorija Cmilyte held off a competitive field to win gold at the European Individual Women’s Championships in Tbilisi on May 18.

In 11 rounds of matches, Cmilyte won eight, drew two and lost only one as she went one better than the previous year in Rijeka, Croatia where she took silver.

Her only setback came at the hands of Bulgarian Antoaneta Stefanova in round 6 but the Lithuanian recovered, most notably with a crucial round 9 victory against reigning champion Pia Cramling of Sweden.

Success in her penultimate match against Georgian-Scot Ketevan Arakhamia-Grant meant that the tie she earned in round 11 against Russia’s Svetlana Matveeva was enough to secure the Championship and the 20 000 EUR prize money.

The Lithuanian won her first European medal at the 2003 Championships at the age of just 19 when she claimed silver in Istanbul.

The 27-year old now becomes only the 9th different winner of the Championships since its formation in 2000.

It was a former champion in fact who claimed silver this year as 2002 champion Stefanova of Bulgaria finished half a point behind Cmilyte.

The Bulgarian drew her final match against Armenia’s Elina Danielian which was enough for the latter to secure a bronze medal, her first European accolade.

Despite a promising start, the Tbilisi-held Championships were to yield no medals for the strong Georgian contingent.

Bela Khotenashvili was the top home performer as she finished in 5th place, a mere half point from a medal position.

The International Master faired well against the top three, drawing with Danielian and Cmilyte and defeating Stefanova in round 7.

However, her results in the last three rounds were to cost her a coveted place on the podium at the Sheraton Metechi Palace.

Defeat in round 9 against two-time champion Kateryna Lahno of Ukraine was followed by draws against Russia’s Tatiana Kosintseva and Slovenia’s Anna Muzychuk as the Georgian star had to settle for 5th.

Two places further back, finishing 7th, was fellow Georgian Lela Javakhishvili for whom a round 9 loss against Stefanova was to prove critical.

She bounced back to defeat Russia’s Evgenija Ovod before a draw in the final round with Nadezhda Kosintseva kept the Georgian International Master out of the medal running.

Having been seeded 18th before the tournament this was still a very fine performance from Javalishvili.

The only other Georgian inside the top ten was Arakhamia-Grant as the adopted Scotswoman took 9th place after a respectable showing back on her home ground.

A round 7 success against Jolanta Zawadzka of Poland was followed by successive victories against Armenia’s Lilit Galojan and Russia’s Alexandra Kosteniuk as the Georgian-Scot made a late charge for a medal.

However, defeat to eventual champion Cmilyte in round 10 was a fatal blow to Arakhamia-Grant’s medal aspirations.

Elsewhere among the Georgian competitors, Nino Khurtsidze finished 18th, while Sopiko Khukhashvili took 22nd and Keti Tsatsalashvili 24th.

There was disappointment for Georgia’s biggest pre-tournament hope, Nana Dzagnidze, as the Grand Master finished well down the field in 30th place despite being seeded at number 3.

Dzagnidze drew seven of her eleven matches with her only defeat coming against fellow Georgian Nazi Paikidze in round 7.

A final round success against the Czech Women’s Grand Master Katerina Nemcova was scant consolation for the deflated Georgian.

Perhaps the pressure of playing at home was too much. Whatever the reason, the decade-long drought of Georgian medals at the Championships will go on for at least another year.

By Alastair Watt
20.05.2011

*******************************************************
The Hindu (Tiruchi, May 20, 2011) reported that B.S. Samyuktha (10 points)won girls' title after the 11th and final round of the State under-7 chess championship!

Important Results (11th and final Round):
Girls: K. Kiruthika 6.5 lost to B.S. Samyuktha 10; Rakshitta Ravi 6.5 lost to M.K. Poornasri 9; M.S. Dharsana 6.5 lost to V. Rindhiya 9; P.M. Sri Varshini 6.5 lost to K. Rithikaa 9; S. Shreya 7 bt A. Abisuga 6; N. Harshita 6 lost to V.K. Vidula 7; S. Rajalakshmi 7 bt B. Rakshanaa 6; S. Meena 6.5 bt A.S.J. Aruntamil 6; Sruthika 5 lost to D. Dharani 6; R. Krishika Vaishu 5 lost to Shivani Madhu 6.

Final Standings:

1. B.S. Samyuktha, 2. K. Rithikaa, 3. V. Rindhiya, 4. M.K. Poornasri, 5. V.K. Vidula.

Wednesday, May 18, 2011

Hooray! Danielyan Takes Bronze!

Elina Danielyan wins bronze at European Chess ChampionshipMay 18, 2011 - 15:45 AMT
PanARMENIAN.Net - On May 18, Armenia’s Elina Danielyan won bronze of the European Individual Women Chess Championship after she tied her last round game with Antoaneta Stefanova of Bulgaria, gaining 8 points.

Stefanova is the 2nd with 8.5 points. Victoria Cmilyte of Lithuania won the champion’s title.

2011 European Individual Women's Chess Championship

CMILYTE wins! 

Here are the top 10:
Rk.NameFEDRtgPts.TB1 TB2 TB3 nwwew-weKrtg+/-
1GMCmilyte ViktorijaLTU25049.0269264.578.01196.572.431024.3
2GMStefanova AntoanetaBUL25068.5263764.579.5118.56.661.841018.4
3GMDanielian ElinaARM25068.0262964.579.51186.251.751017.5
4IMMatveeva SvetlanaRUS23808.0241348.560.51187.170.83108.3
5IMKhotenashvili BelaGEO24707.5258066.079.5117.55.811.691016.9
6GMLahno KaterynaUKR25307.5256563.576.5117.56.920.58105.8
7IMJavakhishvili LelaGEO24547.5255360.574.5117.55.981.521015.2
8GMKosintseva TatianaRUS25597.5253960.073.0117.57.69-0.1910-1.9
9GMArakhamia-Grant KetevanSCO24627.5253556.070.0117.56.361.141011.4
10IMMuzychuk AnnaSLO25377.5253363.076.5117.57.460.0410  0.4

An interesting championship.  The "old guard" (not necessarily old age-wise) held down the top 10 - experience counted plenty in 2011 over the rising stars; there were some outlyers, of course, but for the most part it seems that the rising stars could not quite cut it when crunch time came.

You can find the full standings here. 

Tuesday, May 17, 2011

Cmilyte Closes In On Title

From xinhuanet.com

Lithuanian closes her grip on European women chess championship title
English.news.cn 2011-05-17 10:39:23

TBILISI, May 17 (Xinhua) -- Three-time European runner-up Viktorija Cmilyte on Monday moved a step closer toward the highest of the medal podium at the 2011 European Individual Women Chess Championship by winning one more of her games.

The ninth-seeded Lithuanian beat twice and defending champion from Sweden, Pia Cramling, to claim the full point for 7.5 points out of nine games so far.

On Tuesday Cmilyte plays black with Ketevan Arakhamia-Grant, a Georgian who is now playing for her husband's federation of Scotland. A tie would secure the Lithuanian another silver medal while a win would almost guarantee her a gold medal for the first time in her appearances at the annual event.

Cmilyte took the silver medal at the European Individual Women Chess Championship in 2003, 2008 and last year.

After Monday's games, other gold medal hopefuls in Tbilisi included twice European titlist Kateryna Lahno of Ukraine (in 2005 and 2008), 2002 European champion Antoaneta Stefanova of Bulgaria and Ketevan who each has seven points from nine games.

Championship hosts Georgia can now pin its medal hopes only on 11th-seeded Bela Khotenashvili who shared the third medal-chasing echelon along with Armenia's Elina Danielian and the Russian sisters Nadezhda and Tatiana Kosintseva, all with 6.5 points from nine games, or rather a full point behind the sole leader Cmilyte.

A total of 130 players from 26 European nations and federations have been competing in the ongoing European championship which started on May 7 in the Georgian capital city of Tbilisi. The annual event first inaugurated in 2000 in Batumi, another city in Georgia.

Editor: Yang Lina

2011 European Individual Women's Chess Championship

Top standings after R 11 (full standings):

Rk.NameFEDRtgPts. TB1  TB2  TB3 nwwew-weKrtg+/-
1GMCmilyte ViktorijaLTU25048.5273152.565.5108.55.902.601026.0
2GMStefanova AntoanetaBUL25068.0265852.066.01086.161.841018.4
3GMDanielian ElinaARM25067.5264251.565.5107.55.751.751017.5
4IMMatveeva SvetlanaRUS23807.5240538.548.0107.56.840.66106.6
5IMKhotenashvili BelaGEO24707.0258754.567.01075.401.601016.0
6GMLahno KaterynaUKR25307.0257850.563.01076.330.67106.7
7IMJavakhishvili LelaGEO24547.0255449.062.01075.631.371013.7
8GMKosintseva TatianaRUS25597.0255448.560.51077.000.00100.0
9IMMuzychuk AnnaSLO25377.0254349.562.01076.870.13101.3
10GMArakhamia-Grant KetevanSCO24627.0253844.557.51075.951.051010.5
11IMBodnaruk AnastasiaRUS24197.0248445.057.51076.020.98109.8

Monday, May 16, 2011

2011 European Individual Women's Chess Championship

Top Standings after R9 (full standings) :
Rk.NameFEDRtgPts. TB1  TB2  TB3 nwwew-weKrtg+/-
1GMCmilyte ViktorijaLTU25047.5270541.553.097.55.342.161021.6
2GMLahno KaterynaUKR25307.0264040.050.5975.801.201012.0
3GMStefanova AntoanetaBUL25067.0262641.554.0975.691.311013.1
4GMArakhamia-Grant KetevanSCO24627.0259737.048.0975.511.491014.9
5GMDanielian ElinaARM25066.5260241.053.096.55.331.171011.7
6IMKhotenashvili BelaGEO24706.5259141.553.096.55.021.481014.8
7GMKosintseva TatianaRUS25596.5256437.547.596.56.380.12101.2
8IMKosintseva NadezhdaRUS25676.5256139.051.096.56.480.02100.2
9IMMatveeva SvetlanaRUS23806.5234931.540.096.56.470.03100.3
10IMOvod EvgenijaRUS24046.0253840.551.0964.321.681016.8
11IMJavakhishvili LelaGEO24546.0253040.551.5965.060.94109.4
12GMCramling PiaSWE24686.0252640.552.5965.300.70107.0
13

IMMuzychuk AnnaSLO25376.0251840.051.5966.19-0.1910-1.9
14IMKhurtsidze NinoGEO24366.0250839.050.0965.080.92109.2
15IMFoisor Cristina-AdelaROU24146.0245738.048.5965.410.59105.9
16IMBodnaruk AnastasiaRUS24196.0245336.046.5965.490.51105.1
17IMMuzychuk MariyaUKR24736.0245034.043.5966.22-0.2210-2.2
18WGMBatsiashvili NinoGEO23996.0244937.047.5965.320.681510.2
19WGMZawadzka JolantaPOL24006.0242736.546.5965.550.45104.5
20WIMAbdulla Khayala Mardan QiziAZE21686.0234830.539.0963.822.181532.7

Sunday, May 15, 2011

2011 European Individual Women's Chess Championship

Official website.

Standings after R8 - Cimilyte, who was not a favorite coming in, is in first place and good for her!

Rank after Round 8

Rk.NameFEDRtgPts. TB1  TB2  TB3 nwwew-weKrtg+/-
1GMCmilyte ViktorijaLTU25046.5267932.042.086.54.791.711017.1
2IMKhotenashvili BelaGEO24706.5266231.541.586.54.601.901019.0
3GMDanielian ElinaARM25066.0261332.043.0864.901.101011.0
4GMLahno KaterynaUKR25306.0260731.541.0865.220.78107.8
5GMStefanova AntoanetaBUL25066.0259331.542.0865.120.88108.8
6IMJavakhishvili LelaGEO24546.0258630.040.0864.631.371013.7
7GMCramling PiaSWE24686.0258131.040.5864.851.151011.5
8GMKosintseva TatianaRUS25596.0257726.035.5865.810.19101.9
9GMArakhamia-Grant KetevanSCO24626.0255227.536.5865.090.91109.1
10WGMPaikidze NaziGEO24085.5254031.539.585.54.051.451521.8
11IMOvod EvgenijaRUS24045.5253831.040.585.54.001.501015.0
12IMKosintseva NadezhdaRUS25675.5253730.541.085.55.75-0.2510-2.5
13IMMuzychuk AnnaSLO25375.5253229.539.585.55.51-0.0110-0.1
14IMKhurtsidze NinoGEO24365.5252229.038.085.54.530.97109.7
15WGMSavina AnastasiaRUS23895.5249027.036.585.54.331.171011.7
16GMKosteniuk AlexandraRUS25225.5245727.035.585.56.00-0.5010-5.0
17WGMBatsiashvili NinoGEO23995.5245129.037.585.54.870.63159.4
18WGMManakova MariaSRB23035.5235625.533.585.54.301.201518.0
19IMMatveeva SvetlanaRUS23805.5229524.532.085.56.01-0.5110-5.1
20WIMIsgandarova Khayala Ilqar QiziAZE21435.0247225.034.0851.683.321549.8
21IMGalojan LilitARM23775.0245630.039.5854.060.94109.4
22GMHoang Thanh TrangHUN24565.0245426.535.5854.990.01100.1
23WIMKazimova Narmin Nizami QiziAZE22625.0244726.535.0853.031.971529.5
24IMRomanko MarinaRUS23875.0244629.038.0854.320.68106.8
25IMFoisor Cristina-AdelaROU24145.0243629.538.0854.710.29102.9
26IMMelia SalomeGEO24445.0242828.038.0855.15-0.1510-1.5
27IMMkrtchian LilitARM24685.0242728.037.5855.43-0.4310-4.3
28IMBodnaruk AnastasiaRUS24195.0242628.537.5854.830.17101.7
29IMMoser EvaAUT24455.0241825.033.5855.27-0.2710-2.7
30WGMZawadzka JolantaPOL24005.0241727.536.0854.730.27102.7
31IMMuzychuk MariyaUKR24735.0241425.534.0855.59-0.5910-5.9
32WIMBulmaga IrinaROU22845.0238624.533.0853.911.091516.4
33WIMArabidze MeriGEO22775.0238526.535.5853.841.161517.4
34WGMGuramishvili SopikoGEO22995.0238325.533.0853.791.211518.1
35WGMNemcova KaterinaCZE22945.0236629.037.0853.681.321519.8
36WIMAbdulla Khayala Mardan QiziAZE21685.0229322.030.5853.641.361520.4
37WGMPogonina NatalijaRUS24485.0229123.531.5856.38-1.3810-13.8
38GMZhukova NataliaUKR24285.0228120.528.0856.34-1.3410-13.4
39WIMJanjghava NatiaGEO22915.0227523.030.5854.550.45156.8

There are lots of shocks in the current standings. Outstandings players such as GM Nana Dzagnidze (GEO 2557), after such a brilliant finish in the Women's Grand Prix, finds herself in 40th place with 4.5, behind compatriots with much lower ELOs!  On the other hand, I'm glad to see GM Pia Cramling, who's ELO has slipped below 2500, up with the front runners, tied with 6.0.  She competed head to head with the Polgar sisters back in the late 1980's/early 1990's. She was among the first female chessplayers to EARN the GM title in the traditional way males players earn it. Yeah, I know, that was a lifetime ago to a lot of chess fans today who weren't even born until 1997.  On the other hand, my girl Narmin Kazimova from Azerbaijan is hanging tough with 5.0 in 23rd place (out of 130 players).  You go girl! 

There's still a lot more chess to come, though, and the final rounds will be crucial.  This is an 11 round event, so rounds 9, 10 and 11 need to be played - and all bets are off as far as I'm concerned, darlings!  I've absolutely no idea who may take the title or even place in the top 10!  I'm looking for Kosteniuk to make a move, and Lahno too. I don't count out reputed party girl Stefanova, either.  I am also rooting for Salome Melia of Georgia, who won so many hearts and souls in Montreal when she came at our behest and played in the 2009 City of Montreal Open Chess Tournament and finished second overall. 

Stay tuned...

Saturday, May 14, 2011

2011 European Individual Women's Chess Championship

Press once again catching up with the news:

From panarmenian.net

Danielyan climbs to 6th position at European Individual Women Chess Championships
May 14, 2011 - 15:13 AMTPanARMENIAN.Net - Armenian grandmaster Elina Danielyan tied her game with Anna Muzychuk (Slovenia) in the 7th round of the European Individual Women Chess Championships to climb to the 6th position with 5 points. Danielyan is one point behind the leaders.

Armenia’s Lilit Galoyan, Anna Hayrapetyan, Lia Martirosyan and Siranush Ghukasyan defeated Eva Moser (Austria), Maia Mumladze, Lizi Trapaidze and Patman Rizhamadze (all from Georgia) respectively.

Meanwhile, Lilit Mkrtchyan and Nelly Aghinyan tied their games with Narmin Kazimova (Azerbaijan) and Katarina Skrabakova (Slovakia) respectively.

Maria Gevorgyan was defeated by Andjelija Stojanovic (Serbia).
********************************
Danielian needs to lose some weight.  She is a beautiful woman, but she is way too much overweight.  It's not healthy.

Friday, May 13, 2011

2011 European Individual Women's Chess Championship

Top standings after R7:

Rk. Name FED Rtg Pts. TB1 TB2 TB3 n
1 GM Cmilyte Viktorija LTU 2504 6.0 2730 23.5 31.5 7
2 IM Khotenashvili Bela GEO 2470 6.0 2707 23.0 31.0 7
3 GM Lahno Kateryna UKR 2530 5.5 2627 23.5 31.5 7
4 IM Javakhishvili Lela GEO 2454 5.5 2612 22.5 32.0 7
5 GM Cramling Pia SWE 2468 5.5 2609 22.5 31.5 7
6 GM Danielian Elina ARM 2506 5.0 2573 24.5 34.0 7
7 WGM Paikidze Nazi GEO 2408 5.0 2556 23.5 31.0 7
8 GM Stefanova Antoaneta BUL 2506 5.0 2555 23.5 32.5 7
9 IM Ovod Evgenija RUS 2404 5.0 2554 22.5 30.5 7
10 IM Kosintseva Nadezhda RUS 2567 5.0 2548 22.5 32.5 7
11 GM Kosintseva Tatiana RUS 2559 5.0 2534 18.5 27.0 7
12 IM Muzychuk Anna SLO 2537 5.0 2530 20.5 29.0 7
13 GM Arakhamia-Grant Ketevan SCO 2462 5.0 2514 20.0 27.5 7
14 IM Khurtsidze Nino GEO 2436 5.0 2513 21.0 29.0 7
15 IM Galojan Lilit ARM 2377 5.0 2504 20.5 29.0 7
16 IM Romanko Marina RUS 2387 5.0 2502 21.0 29.5 7
17 GM Hoang Thanh Trang HUN 2456 5.0 2496 19.0 26.0 7
18 WGM Savina Anastasia RUS 2389 5.0 2482 18.5 26.5 7
19 IM Bodnaruk Anastasia RUS 2419 5.0 2464 20.5 28.5 7
20 GM Kosteniuk Alexandra RUS 2522 5.0 2463 20.0 28.0 7
21 IM Melia Salome GEO 2444 5.0 2459 21.0 29.5 7

Hmmmm...  Except for the top 5, who seem to have changed almost every round, what are the other players doing, mailing it in? Geez ladies. How about playing some CHESS?

Full standings (R7) - judge for yourself. Top rated female players are playing like crap. Is bad water to blame???  Boredom?  Have the ladies finally decided to do a "show up but strike" in protest of the lousy prizes in comparison to the men's championship?  Well, probably not - I shouldn't day dream...

Monday, May 9, 2011

2011 European Women's Individual Chess Championship

After R3, only 4 women are perfect - here are the top scorers thus far:

Rk.NameFEDRtgPts. TB1  TB2  TB3 n
1IMKosintseva NadezhdaRUS25673.031702.06.03
2GMDanielian ElinaARM25063.031482.06.03
3GMCmilyte ViktorijaLTU25043.031281.04.03
4IMKhotenashvili BelaGEO24703.031161.54.53
5GMLahno KaterynaUKR25302.526342.05.53
6WGMKovanova BairaRUS23612.526341.54.53
7GMStefanova AntoanetaBUL25062.526091.55.03
8IMJavakhishvili LelaGEO24542.526082.06.03
9IMMkrtchian LilitARM24682.525801.55.03
10IMOvod EvgenijaRUS24042.525771.04.53
11GMCramling PiaSWE24682.525731.54.53
12IMUshenina AnnaUKR24682.525452.05.53
13IMKhukhashvili SopikoGEO24212.525181.54.53
14IMKachiani-Gersinska KetinoGER23092.525181.53.53
15WGMGuramishvili SopikoGEO22992.524922.04.53
16IMGalojan LilitARM23772.524772.05.53
17IMBodnaruk AnastasiaRUS24192.524591.54.53
18WGMBatsiashvili NinoGEO23992.524541.54.53
19WGMSavina AnastasiaRUS23892.524381.53.53
20WGMZawadzka JolantaPOL24002.524291.03.03

Pairings for R4:
Bo.No.NameRtgPts.ResultPts.NameRtgNo.
19GMCmilyte Viktorija 250433IMKosintseva Nadezhda 2567RUS1
211IMKhotenashvili Bela 247033GMDanielian Elina 2506ARM7
330WGMZawadzka Jolanta 24002½2½GMLahno Kateryna 2530UKR5
48GMStefanova Antoaneta 25062½2½WGMBatsiashvili Nino 2399GEO31
512GMCramling Pia 24682½2½IMOvod Evgenija 2404RUS29
634WGMSavina Anastasia 23892½2½IMMkrtchian Lilit 2468ARM13
739IMGalojan Lilit 23772½2½IMUshenina Anna 2468UKR14
818IMJavakhishvili Lela 24542½2½WGMKovanova Baira 2361RUS43
956IMKachiani-Gersinska Ketino 23092½2½IMKhukhashvili Sopiko 2421GEO25
1026IMBodnaruk Anastasia 24192½2½WGMGuramishvili Sopiko 2299GEO59
112GMKosintseva Tatiana 255922IMZimina Olga 2346ITA47
1246WIMMikadze Miranda 235122GMDzagnidze Nana 2557GEO3
134IMMuzychuk Anna 253722IMGvetadze Sopio 2330GEO51
1454WIMCharochkina Daria 232022GMKosteniuk Alexandra 2522RUS6
1515GMArakhamia-Grant Ketevan 246222WIMMammadova Gulnar Marfat Qizi 2312AZE55
1616GMHoang Thanh Trang 245622WGMDaulyte Deimante 2306LTU57
1760WGMCherednichenko Svetlana 229722IMGaponenko Inna 2455UKR17
1820IMMoser Eva 244522WGMKrivec Jana 2296SLO61
1966WIMKhurtsilava Inga 228622IMMelia Salome 2444GEO21
2022IMKhurtsidze Nino 243622WIMJanjghava Natia 2291GEO63
2168WIMBulmaga Irina 228422IMFoisor Cristina-Adela 2414ROU27
2228WGMPaikidze Nazi 240822WIMTsatsalashvili Keti 2280GEO69
2388WIMIsgandarova Khayala Ilqar Qizi 214322IMMilliet Sophie 2388FRA35
2436IMRomanko Marina 238722WIMKazimova Narmin Nizami Qizi 2262AZE72
2540IMLomineishvili Maia 237622Vakhania Alexandra 2189GEO80
26102Ibrahimova Sabina Oqtay Qizi 207822WGMCharkhalashvili Inga 2373GEO41
2742WGMRogule Laura 236222WIMGavasheli Ana 2160GEO85
2844IMPurtseladze Maka 235222WFMHairapetian Anna 2128ARM91
2910IMMuzychuk Mariya 24731½1½WIMZiaziulkina Nastassia 2291BLR65
3062WGMNemcova Katerina 22941½1½WGMPogonina Natalija 2448RUS19
3124GMZhukova Natalia 24281½1½WIMArabidze Meri 2277GEO71
3232WGMShadrina Tatiana 23971½1½WIMAbdulla Khayala Mardan Qizi 2168AZE83
3376WIMFakhiridou Ekaterini 22251½1½IMMatveeva Svetlana 2380RUS37
3482WIMTereladze Sopiko 21771½1½IMSedina Elena 2351ITA45
3587WFMCherednichenko Elena 21471½1½WGMKochetkova Julia 2341SVK49
3652WGMStojanovic Andjelija 23261½1½WFMMelashvili Nino 2104GEO97
3798WFMGoryachkina Aleksandra 21031½1½WGMMamedjarova Turkan 2322AZE53
3858WGMManakova Maria 23031½1½Kakutia Ada 1727GEO125
3993WFMNovkovic Julia 212011IMHouska Jovanka 2429ENG23
4038WGMSharevich Anna 237811WFMMotycakova Monika 2107SVK95
4148WGMMamedjarova Zeinab 234211WFMKhalafova Narmin Ilgar Qizi 2065AZE104
4250WGMSzczepkowska-Horowska Karina 233611Gevorgyan Maria 2065ARM105
4364WIMSeveriukhina Zoja 229111Jalabadze Natia 2052GEO107
4494WFMBokuchava Madona 211511WGMAginian Nelly 2284ARM67
4596WFMFataliyeva Ulviyya Hasil Qizi 210511WIMNikoladze Sopio 2278GEO70
46100WIMLauterbach Ingrid 210011WIMOzturk Kubra 2262TUR73
47108Rizhamadze Patman 205211WIMOlsarova Tereza 2234CZE74
48110Guliyeva Sabina Ilqar Qizi 204011WIMUmudova Nargiz 2230AZE75
49112Kobeshavidze Lika 198811WFMFoisor Mihaela-Veronica 2220ROU77
50113Kuchava Ana 197311WIMYildiz Betul Cemre 2219TUR78
51116Imnadze Nato 196211WGMKhmiadashvili Tamar 2204GEO79
52120Gogishvili Dea 185611WFMSemenova Elena 2188RUS81
5384WGMShaydullina Sandugach 216011Edes Zsofia 2043SVK109
54122Choladze Mariam 181811WIMAlexanian Nelli 2141RUS89
5590WFMZhorzholiani Meri 213611Boyard Marie 1989LUX111
5692WFMIkonomopoulou Maria 212111Mammadova Aysel Alishiraz Qizi 1964AZE115
57106WFMKharatyan Anahit 2064½1Ghukasyan Siranush 1766ARM123
58118Shamatava Ana 1917½½WGMGirya Olga 2394RUS33
5986WFMKhazhomia Salome 2152½½WFMMartirosyan Lia 2093ARM101
60117Asgarova Turan Nizami Qizi 1957½½WIMMakka Ioulia 2101GRE99
61114Unapkoshvili Nani 19700½Skrabakova Katarina 2071SVK103
62119Soyunlu Narmin Asat Qizi 188400Mumladze Maia 1517GEO128
63121Khomeriki Nino 183200Javakhishvili Mariam 1491GEO129
64127WFMJalaghonia Nino 156200Trapaidze Lizi 1744GEO124
65126Gumberidze Nino 166400Tedoshvili Ana 1469GEO130
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...