Monday, February 3, 2014

Moscow Open - Women's Events

The Moscow Superfinal Women Rapid took place January 30 and 31, 2014 in Moscow, Russia, as part of the Moscow Open.

Final Ranking after 9 Rounds

Rk.SNoNameFEDRtgPts. TB1  TB2  TB3 Rp
19WGMCharochkina DariaRUS23937.028.250.052599
210GMGunina ValentinaRUS25976.524.250.052523
36GMKosteniuk AlexandraRUS25666.022.250.052485
47WGMGirya OlgaRUS23796.021.250.052506
52WGMKashlinskaya AlinaRUS23705.020.000.042425
65WGMMirzoeva ElmiraRUS22474.516.000.042396
71IMVasilevich IrinaRUS23723.514.500.042302
83IMKovalevskaya EkaterinaRUS23953.511.250.042299
98WIMDrozdova DinaRUS22472.05.750.052176
104WFMGvanceladze AnnaRUS22421.03.500.042045
Tie Break1: Sonneborn-Berger-Tie-Break variable
Tie Break2: Direct Encounter (The results of the players in the same point group)
Tie Break3: Most black.
The Women's Cup of Russia, an Amateur event and an Veterans Event, among others, are all part of the Moscow Chess Festival, which runs through February 10th.

No comments:

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...